The Caulfield Grammar School Council (the Council) has approved the following Scale of Fees for 2020.

Year LevelGross Tuition Fee per instalmentLess Allowance for Government funding ($)Net Tuition Fee per instalment (3 Instalments) ($)Net Annual Tuition Fee ($)Net Monthly Tuition Fee if paid over 9 months ($)
Kindergarten6,4366,43619,3082,145.33
Pre-Preparatory6,4366,43619,3082,145.33
Preparatory8,2281,6446,58419,7522,194.67
Year 19,7001,6448,05624,1682,685.33
Year 29,7001,6448,05624,1682,685.33
Year 310,0281,6448,38425,1522,794.67
Year 410,0281,6448,38425,1522,794.67
Year 510,9241,6449,28027,8403,093.33
Year 610,9241,6449,28027,8403,093.33
Year 711,9902,0319,95929,8773,319.67
Year 811,9902,0319,95929,8773,319.67
Year 912,8562,03110,82532,4753,608.33
Year 1012,8562,03110,82532,4753,608.33
Year 1113,0592,03111,02833,0843,676.00
Year 1213,0592,03111,02833,0843,676.00
Boarding10,00310,00330,0093,334.33